College An University Offers

Scholarships and Acceptances to College and University Programs Awarded at the 2017 RDA National Festival

Arizona State University
Early Acceptance as Dance Major Pending
​Academic Acceptance to Arizona State University

Southeast Alabama DC. – Joneisha Carmichael
Marin Ballet – Natasha Dale
Columbia Dance Co. – Xaalan Dolence
Ballet Yuma – Phoebe Desposito

​Encouraged to Apply
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught, Milana
Reynolds
Dallas Ballet Co – Madeleine Jones
Erie Contemporary – Marianna Allen, Giana Ruffa
Philadelphia Dance Theatre – Katherine Bender
​Forum Dance Theatre – Parker O’Neill
Providence Creek BT – Sophia Wicks
​Central Indiana Dance Ensemble – Lauren Sokol, Elise Winn
​Heartland Youth Ballet – Sophia Seger-Pera
Delaware Dance Company – Emerson Latshaw
State Street Ballet YD – Sophia Caldwell
Salt Creek Ballet – Zoe Middleton
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria AdamsBoston Conservatory
Encouraged to Apply

Mid-Columbia Ballet – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich
Marin Ballet – Zoe Simons, Natasha Dale
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes
Santa Barbara Festival Ballet – Sadie Kimball
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi
Pennsylvania Regional Ballet – Briana Laman, Emerson Dayton
Providence Creek BT – Sophia Wicks
Philadelphia DT – Analiese Capponi
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman, Madeleine Jones
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin
​Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana
South Dayton DT – Dara Schlesinger
Idaho Reg. – Katie Dandrea
Vineland Reg. Dance Co. – Angelina Bartolozzi, William-Trey Luciano
Metropolitan BT – Colette Tilinski
​Appalachian Ballet – Arbor PhillipsInterested
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill
State Street BYD – Sarah Block
Marin Ballet – Caitlin McMann
​Philadelphia DT – Sabrina Bruno
Delaware DC – Lezlie Gray, Annie Wu
Southern NHYB – Teresina O’Hare
Vineland Reg. DC – Elly Petitdemange
Sacramento BYE – Michiko Adams
South Bay – Benjamin Simoens

Brigham Young University
Pre-Admitted as Dance Major Pending
​Academic Acceptance to BYU

Central Indiana DE – Rebecca Hummel, Lauren Sokol, Elise Winn
DanceWest Ballet – Mia Olivares
Heartland – Bailey Dickson, Lauren Jespersen, Sophia SegerPera
Lawrence Ballet – Luisa Pierce, Miranda Powell
Nebraska Contemp – Mia Morley
Salt Creek – Bahda Hoang, Lilliana Miller, Rheana Montesantos
Delaware Dance Co. – Emerson Latshaw
Columbia Dance Co. – Xaalan Dolence
Idaho RB – Fernanda Guzman, Bella Jensen
Idaho RB -Belen Guzman – 1/2 Scholarship
Juline Reg. YB – Teague Applegate, Holland Peters -Price
Marin Ballet – Natasha Dale, Zoe Simons
Mid-Columbia – Willow Whitney
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson – 1/2 Scholarship
Santa Barbara Festival – Tamar Cohen
Santa Cruz BT – Maddie Jani, Carolyn Jones, Skye Shook
South Bay Ballet – Alessandra Waller
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Carolina Civic Ballet – Hannah Andrews
High Point – Zoe Sill
Louisville Ballet YE – Emma Delaney
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
The Perla Ballet – Sarah Owens
Ballet Apetrei – Georgia Krieger
Midland Festival – Hannah Wineinger
​Western Arkansas – Grayson Wise
FMBallet – Leslie Mateo

Grand Canyon University
Accepted – apply for a possible scholarship
Central Indiana – Katelyn Connor, Natalie Eriksen, Lauren Sokol,
Elise Winn
Lawrence BT – Luisa Pierce
Ballet Yuma – Madilyn Toms, Phoebe Desposito
Santa Cruz BT – Maddie Jani
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Southeast Alabama DC – Joneisha Carmichael

Accepted- $1500 Scholarship
Lawrence BT – Miranda Powell
North Coast Ballet – Allissa Dolcini
Santa Barbara Festival – Tamar Cohen
Santa Cruz BT – Carolyn Jones
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele

Accepted- $2500 Scholarship
High Point – Christa Blades, Zoe Sill
Inwood – Morgan Smith
Metropolitan BT – Logan O’Neal
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
Ballet Apetrei – Catherine Craighead
Heartland – Sophia Seger-Pera
The Perla Ballet – Sarah Owens
Forum Dance Theatre – Parker O’Neill
Ballet Yuma – Lakyn Hall
Idaho Regional – Belen Guzman, Kyla Johnston
Juline Reg YB – Lauren Stoll

Accepted- $3500 Scholarship
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Willow Whitney

Indiana University
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill – Recommendation to audition
Idaho Reg. Ballet – Sydney Bantrup, Belen Guzman – Strong
recommendation to audition with consideration for
scholarship
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson – Strong recommendation to
audition with consideration for scholarship
South Bay – Alison Ramoran – Strong recommendation to
audition with consideration for scholarship

NYU Tisch School of the Arts
Encouraged to Apply

Vineland Reg. DC – Angelina Bartolozzi, Joseph Hall-Conley
Philadelphia DT – Lila Kushner
State Street Ballet YD – Sarah Block
Mid-columbia – Emma Branson, Willow Whitney
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill, Aelacia Grimes
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman
South Bay – Alison Ramoran
Maple Youth – Isabelle Thier
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Metropolitan BT – Felicia Alva, Kayla Muirhead, Logan
O’Neal, Colette Tilinski
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
Charlotte BRE – Karlee Donley
Louisville BYE – Natale Orms
Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin

Interested
Forum Dance Theatre – Parker O’Neill
Mid-columbia – Bailey Peterson, Bradley Streetman, Paige
Suttich
Idaho Reg. – Ruby Stigers
Southeast Alabama DC –  Joneisha Carmichael, Milana Reynolds
Charlotte BRE – Simone Muhammad

Point Park University
Early Acceptance
Louisville Ballet YE – Emma Delaney, Natalie Orms
Delaware DC – Barbara Barrier
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Heartland – Lauren Jespersen
Raleigh Dance Theatre – Madeline Lalevee

Early Acceptance With Scholarship
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele, Sarah Owens
Vineland RDC – Joseph Hall-Conley
Pennsylvania RB – Emerson Dayton, Briana Laman
Central Indiana DE – Paige Hall, Lauren Sokol, Hannah Semler
Delaware DC – Lezlie Gray
Salt Creek – Zoe Middleton
Philadelphia DT – Analiese Capponi

Encouraged to Apply
Forum DT – Parker O’Neill
Dallas Ballet Co – Isaac Hileman

Sam Houston State University
Encouraged to Apply
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele
Dallas Ballet Co – Isaac Hileman
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin, Sarah Rutherford
Mid-Columbia Ballet – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich

Admitted
Columbia Dance Co. – Xaalan Dolence – $1000 Scholarship for
Fall 2017
Houston Dance Theatre – Hailey Riggenbach, Julianna Zawadzki

University of Alabama
Early Acceptance as Dance Major Pending Academic Acceptance to University of Alabama
Lawrence Ballet – Amelia Carttar, Luisa Pierce
Central Indiana DE – Katelyn Connor, Natalie Eriksen, Hannah
Semler, Lauren Sokol
Forum DT – Shannon Leahy
Heartland – Sophia Seger-Pera
Delaware Dance Co. – Barbara Barrier
Providence Creek – Sophia Wicks
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson
Columbia Dance Co. – Xaalan Dolence
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes
Santa Cruz BT – Carolyn Jones
Idaho Reg. – Aubrie Rosenkoetter
Southeast Alabama DC – Joneisha Carmichael, Emily Fought,
Mary Mims, Milana Reynolds

University of Arizona
Encouraged to Apply

Central Indiana DE – Hannah Semler, Lauren Sokol, Paige Hall
Forum DT – Parker O’Neill
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney
North Coast Ballet – Caroline Velez
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
Metropolitan BT – Logan O’Neal, Colette Tilinski
The Perla Ballet – Celia Moore

Accepted for Fall 2017
Metropolitan BT – Colette Tilinski

UC Santa Barbara
Early Acceptance as Dance Major Pending Academic Acceptance to UCSB

Mid-Columbia – Willow Whitney, Emma Branson
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes, Abigayle Gill
Central Indiana DE – Hannah Semler, Charlotte Henderson
Alabama DT – Aloria Adams
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
Metropolitan BT – Logan O’Neal, Felicia Alva, Kayla Muirhead
Pennsylvania RB – Emerson Dayton, Briana Laman
Marin Ballet – Natasha Dale
Columbia DC – Xaalan Dolence
Raleigh DT – Madeline Lalevee

​Encouraged to Apply
Mid-Columbia – Paige Suttich
Maple Youth – Avery Page
Juline Reg YB – Lauren Stoll
State Street BYD – Hannah Ezell, Sophia Caldwell
South Bay – Whitney Tanquary
Central Indiana DE – Lauren Sokol
Lawrence BT – Amelia Carttar, Luisa Pierce
Salt Creek – Mary Kelly
Erie Contemporary – Giana Ruffa
Santa Barbara FB – Tamar Cohen, Sadie Kimball
Marin Ballet – Chloe Dunbar, Caitlin McMann
Santa Cruz BT – Mariana Guerrero, Carolyn Jones
Sacramento BYE – Katie Isherwood
Idaho Reg. – Aubrie Rosenkoetter, Ruby Stigers
Dallas Ballet Co. – Madeleine Jones
Ballet Apetrei – Georgia Krieger
​Central Indiana DE – Katelyn Connor


Alma College
Accepted – $1,000 Scholarship
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Santa Cruz Ballet Theatre – Maddie Jani, Carolyn Jones
Santa Barbara Festival Ballet – Tamar Cohen
The Perla Ballet – Ava Kemp, Sarah Owens
Inwood Dance Co – Morgan Smith
Southeast Alabama Dance Co. – Emily Faught
High Point Ballet – Zoe Sill
Metropolitan Ballet Theatre – Logan O’Neal
Louisville Ballet YE – JonMarie Johnson
Idaho Regional Ballet – Ruby StigersAccepted – $5,000 Scholarship
Ballet Apetrei – Madeline AldanaAccepted – $1,000 Scholarship, invited to audition for
larger award

Central Indiana Dance Ensemble – Natalie Eriksen, Hannah Semler, Lauren Sokol
Lawrence Ballet Theatre – Amelia Carttar, Luisa Pierce, Miranda Powell
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele
​Heartland Youth Ballet – Sophia Seger-Pera
Idaho Regional Ballet – Belen Guzman
Mid-Columbia Ballet – Emma Branson
Columbia Dance Company – Xaalan Dolence
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes
Western Arkansas Ballet – Alice Anders

Brenau University
Early Acceptance as Dance Major with ScholarshipPending
​Academic Acceptance to Brenau University

Central Indiana DE – Natalie Eriksen, Lauren Sokol, Audrey Burdick, Charlotte
Henderson, Avery Jerris, Hannah Semler
Lawrence BT – Luisa Pierce, Amelia Carttar, Miranda Powell
Heartland Youth Ballet – Sophia Seger-Pera, Bailey Dickson, Lauren Jespersen
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney
Santa Barbara FB – Tamar Cohen
Columbia Dance Co. – Xaalan Dolence
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes, Abigayle Gill, Lakyn Hall
Santa Cruz Ballet Theatre – Maddie Jani, Carolyn Jones, Mariana Guerroero,
Skye Shook
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams, Maya Pegues
High Point – Christa Blades, Zoe Sill
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught, Joneisha Carmichael, Mary Mims
Southern Ballet Theatre – Brenna Hayes
The Perla Ballet – Ava Kemp, Celia Moore, Sarah Owens, Rebekah Fedele
Inwood Dance Company – Morgan Smith
Western Arkansas – Alice Anders, Sydney Furney, Carley Moe, Grayson Wise
Ballet Apetrei – Catherine Craighead, Georgia Krieger
​Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin, Sarah Rutherford
Forum Dance Theatre – Olivia Johnson, Shannon Leahy, Parker O’Neill
Nebraska Contemp Dance Theatre – Abby Hull, Sara Kholousi, Frankie
Kohn, Olivia Kriz, Leyten Morley, Isabella Starkey Meier, Alex Wesslund
Salt Creek Ballet – Zoe Middleton, Vivian Marina Pina
Delaware Dance Company – Emerson Latshaw
​Erie Contemporary Ballet Theatre – Marianna Allen, Giana Ruffa, Grace
Twitchell
Pennsylvania Regional Ballet – Briana Laman
Philadelphia Dance Theatre – Katherine Bender, Lila Kushner
Providence Creek Ballet Theatre – Sophia Wicks
Vineland Regional Dance Co – Angelina Bartolozzi, Joseph Hall-Conley, Elisa
Imanaga
Idaho Regional Ballet – Ruby Stigers, Sydney Bantrup, Belen Guzman, Kyla
Johnston, Aubrie Rosenkoetter
Juline Regional YB – Laurel Applegate, Holland Peters-Price, Lauren Stoll
Maple Youth Ballet – Avery Page, Isabelle Thier
Marin Ballet – Chloe Dunbar, Caitlin McMann, Krystina Morrill, Zoe Simons
​North Coast Ballet CA – Alissa Dolcini, Caroline Velez
Sacramento Ballet YE – Katie Isherwood
South Bay Ballet – Alison Ramoran, Whitney Tanquary, Alessandra Waller
State Street Ballet YD – Sarah Block, Sophia Caldwell, Hannah Ezell
Appalachian Ballet Co. – Angelina Sorensen
Carolina Civic Ballet – Hannah Andrews
​Charlotte Ballet Rep Ens – Cambria Dancu, Karlee Donley
Louisville Ballet YE – Emma Delaney, JonMarie Johnson
Metropolitan BT – Felicia Alva, Ellie Memory, Kayla Muirhead, Logan O’Neal
Raleigh DT – Madeline Lalevee
Dallas Ballet Company – Isaac Hileman, Madeleine Jones
Midland Festival Ballet – Zoe Segura, Rebekah Snell, Hannah Wineinger
Victoria BT – Katelyn Perez, Phoebe Schneider, Michela Short

Butler University
Invited to Audition
Pennsylvania Regional Ballet – Emerson Dayton
Vineland RDC – Joseph Hall-Conley
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi
Idaho Regional – Sydney Bantrup, Belen Guzman
Ballet Yuma – Lakyn Hall
South Bay – Alison Ramoran
North Coast Ballet – Caroline Velez
Mid-Columbia – Willow Whitney
Charlotte Ballet – Lillian Clark
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
Louisville Ballet YE – JonMarie Johnson
The Perla Ballet – Celia Moore, Sarah Owens
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin

Cornish College of the Arts
Pre-Admitted as Dance Major Pending
​Academic Acceptance to Cornish College of the Arts

Central Indiana DE – Natalie Eriksen, Lauren Sokol, Elise Winn
Heartland – Sophia Seger-Pera
Lawrence BT – Luisa Pierce, Miranda Powell
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill, Aelacia Grimes, Madilyn Toms
Idaho Reg – Sydney Bantrup, Belen Guzman, Kyla Johnston, Ruby Stigers
Juline Reg YB – Laurel Applegate
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Whitney Willow
Santa Barbara FB – Tamar Cohen, Sadie Kimball
Santa Cruz BT – Maddie Jani, Carolyn Jones
South Bay – Alison Ramoran
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
High Point – Zoe Sill
Inwood – Morgan Smith
Raleigh DT – Madeline Lalevee
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele, Ava Kemp, Celia Moore, Sarah Owens
Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin

The Hartt School
Early Admission With Scholarship
Dallas Ballet Co – Isaac Hileman

Encouraged to Apply
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele, Sarah Owens, Celia Moore
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
Metropolitan BT – Felicia Alva, Logan O’Neal
Louisville Ballet YE – JonMarie Johnson, Natalie Orms
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin
Alabama Dance Theatre – Amelia Felder
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams – With Scholarship
Pennsylvania Reg Ballet – Briana Laman – With Scholarship
Central Indiana DE – Avery Jerris, Audrey Burdick, Hannah Semler
Central Indiana DE –  Paige Hall, Lauren Sokol  – With Scholarship

Junior Admission to Hartt 2018 (conditional)
Idaho Reg. Ballet – Sydney Bantrup, Belen Guzman

Kent State University
Early Acceptance as Dance Major Pending
​Academic Acceptance to Kent State University

Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney
Central Indiana DE – Hannah Semler, Lauren Sokol, Elise Winn, Natalie
Eriksen, Katelyn Connor, Paige Hall, Charlotte Henderson, Avery Jerris
Alabama DT – Aloria Adams, Maya Pegues
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi, Maria Miller, Isabella Hellmann
Idaho Reg. Ballet – Belen Guzman, Ruby Stigers
Erie Contemporary – Marianna Allen, Harlie Yahn
Heartland YB – Sophia Seger-Pera, Lauren Jespersen
Inwood DC – Morgan Smith
Lawrence BT – Luisa Pierce, Amelia Carttar
Louisville Ballet YE – JonMarie Johnson, Caitlin Espinueva, Emma Delaney
Forum Dance Theatre – Parker O’Neill
Salt Creek Ballet – Zoe Middleton
Delaware Dance Company – Lezlie Gray
Southern New Hampshire YB – Sierra Horne
Vineland Regional Dance Company – Angelina Bartolozzi
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill, Madilyn Toms
Juline Regional Youth Ballet – Lauren Stoll
Maple Youth Ballet – Avery Page
Marin Ballet – Chloe Dunbar
North Coast Ballet California – Caroline Velez
Santa Cruz Ballet Theatre – Carolyn Jones
South Bay Ballet – Alison Ramoran, Whitney Tanquary
State Street Ballet YD – Sarah Block, Hannah Ezell
Appalachian Ballet Co. – Angelina Sorensen
Carolina Civic Ballet – Hannah Andrews
Charlotte Ballet Repertory Ens. – Lillian Clark, Cambria Dancu, Karlee Donley,
Simone Muhammad
High Point Ballet – Christa Blades
​Metropolitan Ballet Theatre – Felicia Alva, Ellie Memory, Kayla Muirhead,
Logan O’Neal, Colette Tilinski
Raleigh Dance Theatre – Emily Horowitz, Madeline Lalevee
Southeast Alabama Dance Co. – Joneisha Carmichael, Milana Reynolds
Southern Ballet Theatre – Brenna Hayes
The Perla Ballet – Rebekah Fedele, Ava Kemp, Celia Moore, Sarah Owens
Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana, Georgia Krieger
Dallas Ballet Company – Isaac Hileman, Madeleine Jones
Houston Dance Tehatre – Serena Martin, Sarah Rutherford
Midland Festival Ballet – Zoe Segura, Rebekah Snell, Hannah Wineinger

Oklahoma City University
Encouraged to Apply

Central Indiana Dance Ensemble – Hannah Semler, Lauren Sokol, Elise Winn
Forum Dance Theatre – Olivia Johnson, Shannon Leahy, Parker O’Neill
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi
Delaware Dance Co. – Barbara Barrier
Vineland Reg. DC – Courtney Ricci
Ballet Yuma – Abigayle Gill
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman
Mid-Columbia – Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney, Emma Branson
South Bay – Alison Ramoran
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
Charlotte Ballet RE – Karlee Donley
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
The Perla Ballet – Ava Kemp, Sarah Owens
Dallas Ballet – Madeleine Jones
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin
Western Arkansas – Sydney Furney, Grayson Wise

Palm Beach Atlantic University
Encouraged to Apply
Delaware Dance Co. – Barbara Barrier, Lezlie Gray
Erie Contemporary – Giana Ruffa
Providence Creek BT – Isabella Wicks
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson, Willow Whitney, Paige Suttich
Santa Barbara FB – Tamar Cohen
Idaho Reg. Ballet – Belen Guzman
Santa Cruz BT – Maddie Jani, Carolyn Jones
Idaho Reg. – Kyla Johnston
Maple Youth Ballet – Isabelle Thier
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams, Amelia Felder
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
High Point – Chirsta Blades
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
Ballet Apetrei – Catherine Craighead
Western Arkansas – Sydney Furney, Alice Anders, Carley Moe

Texas A&M University
Early Acceptance as Dance Major Pending
Academic Acceptance to Texas A&M

Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman, Madelein Jones
Central Indiana DE – Hannah Semler
Alabama Dance Theatre – Aloria Adams
Carolina Civic – Hannah Andrews
Idaho Reg. – Aubrie Rosenkoetter
Ballet Apetrei – Georgia Krieger
Houston DT – Sarah Rutherford
Forum DT – Parker O’Neill
Lawrence BT – Miranda Powell
Erie Contemporary – Marianna Allen
Canton Ballet – Erika Shi
Providence Creek BT – Sophia Wicks
Ballet Yuma – Lakyn Hall
Southeast Alabama DC – Emily Faught
The Perla Ballet – Ava Kemp
Victoria BT – Michele Short
Western Arkansas – Grayson Wise

Encouraged to Apply
Central Indiana DE – Rebecca Hummel
Heartland – Sophia Segar-Pera
Philadelphia dT – Katharine Bender
Delaware DC – Emerson Latshaw
North Coast Ballet – Allissa Dolcini
Juline Reg YB – Holland Peters-Price
The Perla Ballet – Sarah Owens
High Point – Zoe Sill
Inwood – Morgan Smith
Western Arkansas – Alice Anders
​Victoria BT – Katelyn Perez, Phoebe Schneider
Santa Cruz Ballet Theatre – Caroyln Jones

Texas Christian University
Encouraged to Apply and Audition
Mid-Columbia Ballet – Emma Branson, Paige Suttich
Central Indiana DE – Hannah Semler
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman, Sydney Bantrup
Delaware Dance Co. – Lezlie Gray
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman
Metropolitan BT – Colette Tilinski
Louisville BYE –  JonMarie Johnson
North Coast Ballet – Caroline Velez
Charlotte BRE – Cambria Dancu

University of Oklahoma
Encouraged to Apply

Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes
Idaho Reg. – Sydney Banturp, Belen Guzman
Marin Ballet – Zoe Simons
Mid-Columbia – Paige Suttich
South Bay – Alison Ramoran, Whitney Tanquary

​Encouraged to Audition
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson
State Street Ballet YD – Sarah Block
Dallas Ballet Co. – Isaac Hileman
Houston Dance Theatre – Serena Martin, Sarah Rutherford
​Midland Festival – Hannah Wineinger

University of Southern California
The USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance would like to congratulate all of the dancers at this year’s national festival. You were magnificent! USC Kaufman encourages all students interested in joining The New Movement to apply for admission. We hope to see you at one of our auditions!

University of Utah
Encouraged to Apply

Ballet Yuma – Lily Cong – Scholarship Consideration
Idaho Reg. – Sydney Bantrup – Scholarship Consideration
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman – Scholarship Consideration
Juline Reg YB – Lauren Stoll
Maple Youth – Avery Page, Isabelle Thier
Marin Ballet – Zoe Simons
Mid-Columbia – Emma Branson – Scholarship Consideration
Mid-Columbia – Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney
South Bay – Alison Ramoran – Scholarship Consideration
State Street BYD – Sarah Block – Scholarship Consideration
State Street  BYD – Hannah Ezell – Scholarship Consideration
Dallas Ballet co. – Isaac Hileman – Scholarship Consideration
Houston DT – Serena Martin – Scholarship Consideration
Midland FB – Zoe Segura
Midland FB – Hannah Wineinger – Scholarship Consideration
Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana
Interested
South Bay – Tyler Bradshaw, Alejandro Lara

Utah Valley University
Encouraged to Apply
Ballet Yuma – Aelacia Grimes
Columbia Dance Co – Xaalan Dolence
Idaho Reg. – Belen Guzman
Juline Reg. YB – Lauren Stoll, Holland Peters-Price
Marin Ballet – Zoe Simons
Mid-Columbia – Paige Suttich, Willow Whitney
​Ballet Apetrei – Madeline Aldana, Georgia Krieger

Ready to become a member and open new doors for your organization?